Titles and File Numbers

 Contact: 860-350-4938

 File #288

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Titles  & File Numbers                                                        File# 1    Bert-Betteridge-of-Greenwich                                                                                           File # 2    Dr. Wallace-Vail-Veterinarian                                                                                             File # 3    Francis-Bowie-Duncan-II-of-Egypt-Texas                                                                       File # 4    Felicity-Foote-of-The-Greenwich-Ballet-Workshop                                                  

File # 5    Ms. Howgate-Servadio-of-JulianCurtiss                                                                           File # 6    Dr. Otto-Jerome-Sorenson-of-Greenwich                                                               

File # 7    Dancer-Lucas-Hoving-of-The-First-Congregational-Church

File # 8    Eric-Kunzel’s-Glee-Club-Brown-University

File # 9    Franklyn-O-White-of-North-Street-School  

File #10   Michael-Cross-of-Rosemary-Hall-School

File # 11  My-Sister-Easy-Jimmy-Jolli-of-PolichTallix                                         

File # 12  Barbara-Norman-Bankson-of-Riverside                                                    

File # 13  Allan-Kirschner-of-North-Street-School                                                                 

File # 14  Karen-Penalver-Taylor-of-Peaks-Island-Maine                                                

File # 15  Dr. Sydney-Ross-of-Chevy-Chase                                                                

File # 16  McKay-Gittings                                                                                    

File # 17  Dr. George-L-Tunick-of-Greenwich                                                        

File # 18  Journalist-Charlie-Foltz-of-Pretty-Penny-Farm                                                 

File # 19  Rear-Admiral-James-Shaw-of-Rosemary-Hall                                        

File # 20  Sculptor-Thomas-Morin-of-RISD                                                          

File # 21  Dr. Robert-Carlyle-Kimberly-Riggins                                     

File # 22  My-Brother-Trey                                                                               

File # 23  Elise-Gillet-Boyce-of-Bacon-Hall                                      

File # 24  Cadwallader-Washburn-Kelsey-Jr.                              

File # 25  Julius-Delbos-Artist-of-Rosemary-Hall                                                          

File # 26  Margaret-Rice-Artist-of-Garrison-Forest                                                       

File # 27  Kathryn-Rote-of-Greenwich  

File # 28  Augustine-Page-of-The-Box-Tree                                                     

File # 29  Philippe-Girardeau-of-Saint-Martin-des-Champs                               

File # 30  Mrs. Ford-of-Cat-Rock-Road-and-Rosemary-Hall                                                              File # 31  Al-Cohen’s-Absurd-Bird-of-RISD-Theater                                                                

File # 32  Fox-Trot                                                                                                  

File # 33  Pat-Istbrandtsen-of-Red-Top-Riverside                                                             

File # 34  Gitty-and-Her-Daddy                                                                           

File # 35  Billy-Cosel’s-Music-in-Greenwich                                                                      

File # 36  Richard-McCorkel-of-IBM                                                                   

File # 37  Polly-Pratt-of-Close-Road                                                                                           

File # 38  Isabelle-Famiglietti-of-RISD                                                               

File # 39  Joan-De-Saint-Phalle-of-Pound-Ridge                                                                       

File # 40  Jo-Ann-Martinson-of-Damascus                                                                

File # 41  Barbara-Lee-Furbush-of-Sunshine

File # 42  Sheila-Lacey-of-Keeler-Lane                                                                

File # 43  Sculptor-James-Knowles                                                                  

File # 44  The-Orienteer-of-Pound-Ridge                                                   

File # 45  Rachael-Dear-of-Keeler-Lane                                                               

File # 46  Hazel-Benoit-of-Sunshine                                                                    

File # 47  Bente-Strong-of-Saw-Mill-Lane                                                               

File # 48  Annie-Moe-of-Sunshine                                                                     

File # 49  Karen-Strong-of-Saw-Mill-Lane                                                              

File # 50  King-Norman-and-Queen-Zulette-of-Saint-Stevens                         

File # 51  Elise-and-Little-Elise                                                                            

File # 52  Erin-Tinker-of-Ridgefield                                                                  

File # 53  Barbara-Baylis-Luehring-of-Sarasota                                               

File # 54  Di-Di-Garrett-of-Tallix                                                         

File # 55  Elise-Graham-Sharwood-Kelsey-Merrow                                          

File # 56  Margaret-Hillis-of-Julian-Curtiss                                                                      

File # 57  Terra-Hagin-of-South-Salem                                                

File # 58  Laura-McCorkel-of-Twin-Lakes                                                   

File # 59  Eileen-Sawyer-of-RISD                                                               

File # 60  Sybil-Parker-of-Glen-Flora-Texas                                                       

File # 61  Barbara-Kelsey-Griffith-of-Ruthin-Denbyshire-Whales                               

File # 62  Marian-Kelsey-Baylis-of-Siesta-Key-Sarasota                                      

File # 63  Kitty-Sanford-Deutsch-of-Cherry-Valley-Road                                              

File # 64  Gittings-Duncan                                                                     

File # 65  Elise-Gillet                                                                                 

File # 66  Anita-Kelsey-Price-of-Troy                                                                   

File # 67  Barbru-Thelemark-of-Alice-Road

File # 68  Elise-and-Kelsey-Merrow                                                           

File # 69  Cindy-Chadwick’s-Bear                                                             

File # 70  James-McKay’s-Bear                                                                

File # 71  Lisa-Murray-of-Fairfield                                                              

File # 72  Ed-Blum-of-Cove-Road                                                     

File # 73  Sonja-Lundy’s-Music-at-Rosemary-Hall  ( Love Sketch  III )                 

File # 74   Jean-Marshall-of-Garrison-Forest   ( Love Sketch  IV )                                         

File # 75   Mr. Macumber-of-RISD   ( Love Sketch  V )                                                          

File # 76   Edna-Lawrence-of-RISD   ( Love Sketch   VI )                                                       

File # 77   David-Bintley’s-Mozart   ( Love Sketch   VII )                                                            

File # 78   Laura-Luhering‘s-Doll                                                      

File # 79   Heather-Goff’s-Puppy                                                               

File # 80   Lady-Gittings and Colt-45                                                       

File # 81   Pookie-Goss-Danced-at-Garrison-Forest                                              

File # 82   Mr and Mrs Santa-Clause     ( Mummy and Daddy)

File # 83   Ron-Cavalier-of-The-Renaissance-Foundry aka Santa-Clause-Himself

File # 84   Model-Jenney-Bornstein-of-RISD    

                            RCPC  Javelin

File # 85   Model-Carl-Markowitz-of-RISD     

                            RCPC   Fencing

File # 86   Model-Ulla-of-RISD            

                            RCPC    Tennis  (female)

File # 87   Model-Trula-of-RISD          

                            RCPC    Tennis  (male)

File # 88   Models-Charlie-and-his-Wife-Mary-of-RISD                                                         

                            RCPC    Figure Skating  (male)                                               

File # 89   Annie-Poole-of-Garrison-Forest 

                            RCPC    Figure Skating  (female)

File # 90   Sculptor-Gilbert-Franklyn-of-RISD

                            RCPC    Jumping on Horseback

File # 91   Sculptor-John-Bozarth-of-RISD

                            RCPC   Balance Beam

File # 92   Mrs. Kingsley-of-RISD

                            RCPC   Cross Country Skiing

File # 93   Schwabenland’s-Music-at-RISD

                            RCPC   Soccer                                                            

File # 94   Fraser-Drawing-at-RISD

                            RCPC   Sprint Finish

File # 95   John-Cipot-2D-at-RISD

                             RCPC   Golf

File # 96   John-LaFarge-3D-at-RISD

                             RCPC  Ice Hockey 

File # 97   Jane-Austin-Small-of-The-Greenwich -Academy                                                            File # 98   Anna-Bryderup-of-Royal-Copenhagen                                                     

File # 99     Jacques-de-Saint-Phalle-of-Armonk                                                  

File # 100   Elif-Rosenfeld-of-Meadow-Pond                                             

File # 101   Anna-Thelemark-of-North-Salem                                            

File # 102   April-Donald-of-Rosemary-Hall                                              

File # 103   Mrs.Pethic’s-Dance-Class-at-The-Greenwich-Academy                                

File # 104   Gitty-5-years                                                                         

File # 105   Isabella-Beals-of-Garrison-Forest                           

File # 106   Andre-de-Saint-Phalle-of-Pound-Ridge                                                                    File # 107   Margaret-( Beals) Danced-at-Garrison-Forest                                      

File # 108   Ole-Malmqvist-of-Copenhagen-Denmark                                               

File # 109  Joan-Donahoe’s-Shakespeare-at-Garrison-Forest                                     

File # 110  Kathleen-Gran’s-Science-at-Garrison-Forest                                               

File # 111  Barbara-Porter’s-Math-at-Garrison-Forest                                              

File # 112  Jeane-Kornfeld-of-Smith-Ridge-Road                                      

File # 113  Nelly-Moses-of-Egypt-Texas                                                 

File # 114  Betty-Shaw-of-Rosemary-Hall                                                

File # 115  Nancy-Lee-Boyce-of-Glen-Arm-Maryland                                              

File # 116  Lambert-Gittings-Boyce-of-Bacon-Hall                                       

File # 117  John-Jason-Stephan-of-Khakum-Wood                             

File # 118  Marian-Whitlock’s-Latin-at-The-Greenwich-Academy                                     

File # 119  Genevieve-Lykes-Duncan-of-San-Antonio                                      

File # 120  Artist-Vail-Barrett-of-Arrowwood                                                     

File # 121  Mrs.Jerik’s-Mensendeik-at-The-Greenwich-Academy                                               File # 122  Model-Jackie-of-RISD  aka. Spanish Civil War Medallion                                              File # 123  American-Civil-War-Coins-for-Franklyn-Mint                                                    

File # 124  General-Robert-E-Lee’s-Dennis-of-Murphy-Brothers ( chess set )                              File # 125  Abraham-Lincoln-Franklyn-Mint                                                     

File # 126  Albert-Einstein’s-Jane-Noel-of-Rosemary-Hall ( FMint)                                                  File # 127  General-Grant’s-Sassy-Saylor-of-Rosemary-Hall  (F Mint)                                             File # 128  Sally-Heath-Fahnstock-of-Garrison-Forest   (Fmint) 

File # 129  Elizabeth-Brown-of-  Garrison-Forest   (FMint)                                                             File # 130  The Roxbury Angel                                                                                               

File # 131  Penny-Dellafield’s-French-Class-at-Garrison-Forest Opus  1                 

File # 132  Jerry-Tobin-of-Tallix  Opus 2

File # 133  Dick-Polich-of-Tallix     Opus 3                                                          

File # 134  Toni-Putnam-of-Tallix     Opus 4                                                        

File # 135  McKay-Duncan    Opus 5                                                               

File # 136  Lee-Godrich-of-Tallix   Opus 6                                                        

File # 137  Tina-of-Tallix   Opus 7                                                                        

File # 138  Elaine-Taffler-of-Pequenakonck   Opus 8                                     

File # 139   Madelyn-Oneill-of-The-Greenwich-Academy     Opus 9                             

File # 140   Bunker-Merrow      Opus 10                                                                 

File # 141   Sutwo-Knowles    Opus 11                                                                  

File # 142   Aide-Bowman-of-Bacon-Hall  Opus 12                                                             

File # 143   Gitty-Duncan  Opus 13                                                                      

File # 144   Jack-Rockwell-of-Old-Salem-Farm   Opus 14                                               

File # 145   The-Joan-Janosek-Twins-of-Tallix   Opus 15                                           

File # 146   Jane-Bowman-of-Bacon-Hall   Opus 16                                           

File # 147   Frank-Zyle-of-Bacon-Hall   Opus  17                                             

File # 148   Mr. Sheets-of-Bacon-Hall  Opus 18                                                  

File # 149   Annie-Merryman-of-Bacon-Hall    Opus 19                                         

File # 150   Marsha-Jespersen-of-By-Field    Opus 20                                            

File # 151   Marshall-Jespersen-of-By-Field   Opus 21                                         

File # 152   Sculptor-Robert-D-Lasus-of-Pound-Ridge   Opus 22                                    

File # 153   Vanessa-Helena-Katharina-Landegger                               

File # 154   Kasha-Bukowsky-of Sound-View-Loop                                                             

File # 155   Raindrops-Merrow-of-Greenwich                                        

File # 156   Annie-Bankson-of-Riverside                                                

File # 157   Kelsey-Gillet-Merrow-of-Greenwich                                                               

File # 158  Ginger-Manning-of-Tallix                                                        

File # 159  Baryshnikov’s-Mary-Marsh-of-Rosemary-Hall    

                         aka: Baryshnikov’s-White-Nights

File # 160  Sculptor-Ruben-Nakian                                                                       

File # 161  Elise-Curry-of-John-Jay                                                              

File # 162  Alexandra-of-Middle-Patent                                                   

File # 163  The-Palmedo-Children-of Greenwich                                                         

File # 164  Lilla-Pennant-Newbold                                                                     

File # 165  The-Degas-Dancers-Felicity-Foote and Sabina-Cartier   

File # 166  Peggy-Pancoast’s-Clara-Petite                                            

File # 167  ZaZa-de-Saint’s-Phalle-Romeo & Julliet  I                             

File # 168  Annie-de-Saint-Phalle’s-Romeo & Julliet  II                             

File # 169  Lenore-Edstrom-of-Stockholm                                                  

File # 170  Anne-Teal-of-Belle-Haven                                                         

File # 171  Nancy-Offutt-of-Garrison-Forest                                                        

File # 172  Bob-Cat’s-Phalle-de-Saint-Phalle-of-Pound-Ridge  aka:  ( Bob Cat I )                   

File # 173  Bob-Cat’s-Winnifred-Wass-of-Rosemary-Hall   aka: Bob Cat II                     

File # 174  Pamela-Tyson-Morss-of-Beverly-Farms                                          

File # 175  Stewart-Schwartz-of-South-Salem

File # 176  Chris-McGrath-of-PAW aka: Sunday-Afternoon

File # 177  Joe-Mariano-Master-Mover-of-Danbury                                                        

File # 178  Claus-Thelemark-of-North-Salem  Time Inc seated child w/pony  

File # 179   Peter-Thelemark-of-North-Salem  Time Inc standing child 2pony  tails                                                                                      

                         

File # 180  Kip-Kelsey-of-Scott-Road-Banksville 

File # 181  Charlie-de-Saint-Phalle-The-Arbour-Barber

File # 182   Eleanor-Duncan’s-Christy-Yamaguchi                              

File # 183   Fay-Tureaud-of-Cross-Pond-Road                                      

File # 184  Judy-Eagan-Kelly-of-Pequenakonck                              

File # 185  Sharon-Rose-and-Giselle-at-Home                                       

File # 186  Phoebe-Milligan-of-Zacheus-Mead-Road                                 

File # 187  Timmie-Scott-Cullen-of-Garrison-Forest                                          

File # 188  Becky-Morgan-Hedgecock-of-Garrison-Forest                                        

File # 189  Kelly-McTiernan-of-North-Salem                                                  

File # 190  Mellanie-Campbell-Sharpbolster-of-Garrison-Forest              

File # 191  Sculptor-Wendy-Ross-of-Bethesda                                                           

File # 192  Dancer-Mara-Burney-of-Croton-Falls                                               

File # 193  Judy-Dunn-of-South-Salem                                                    

File # 194  Miriam-Vanderveer’s-Latin-of-Garrison-Forest

File # 195   Francis-Bowie-Duncan-II-Egypt-Texas                                                       

File # 196   Barbara-K-Sternau-of-Waccabuc                                                

File # 197   Garry-Gunther-of-Tallix                                                             

File # 198   June-Gumbel-of-Waccabuc                                            

File # 199   Choreographer-George-Balanchine                                                 

File # 200   Choreographer-Sir-Fredrick-Ashton                                              

File # 201   Dennis-Holmes-of-Tallix                                                         

File # 202   Astrid-Delafield-of-Garrison-Forest        

                      aka. Joy-of-Lockerbey-Scotland                                             

File # 203   Joy-Saint-Johns-ViVi-Lykes-Duncan    clay                                                                                      

File # 204   Helen-Stephany-Schaffer-of-New-Rochelle                          

File # 205   Attitude-Croisee-of-Richard-Polich-

File # 206     Adolph- Adam’s-Giselle-Act-II                                  

File # 207   Balanchine’s-Maria-Tallchief-of-American-Ballet-Theater                                        File # 208   Sylvie-Guillem’s-Odette                                         

File # 209   The-Configurations-of-Samuel-Barber: aka  Pas-de-Trois         

          File # 210   Sculptor-Erwin-Hauer-at-Yale                                                                      

                   File # 211   Choreographer-Mark-Morrisof-Denis-Holmes                                          

File # 212   Dancer-Edward-Viella’s-Mozart                                                                          

File # 213   Dancer-Margot-Fonteyn’s-Betsy-Pidgeon-of-Rosemary-Hall          

File # 214    Hillary-Ellison-of-Marthas-Vineyard                                     

File # 215    Choreographer-George-Balanchine-of-American-Ballet- Theater                                           

File # 216    Choreographer-Marius-Petipa-of-Swan-Lake                                       

File # 217    Laura-Flemming-of-Twixt-Hill-Road                                         

File # 218    Dancer-Nina-Ananiashvili-of-the-Bolshoi                                                        

File # 219    Dancer-Alessandra-Ferri-of-American-Ballet-Theater                                    

File # 220    Choreographer-Merce-Cunningham                            

File # 221    Makarova’s-Legacy-Marina-Maquire-of-Rosemary- Hall                                                                         

File # 222    Choreographer-Sir-Kenneth-MacMillan                                        

File # 223    Dancer-Suzanne-Farrell-by-George-Balanchine                                                       

File # 224    Choreographer-Choo-San-Goh’s-Configurations  (Pas-de-Deux)   

File # 225    Sam-Haigh-of-Arrowwood                                                    

File # 226    Lady-Anne-of-Cartigny

File # 227    Clara-and-Her-Beloved-Nutcracker’s-Laura-Marsh-of-Rosemary-Hall 

File # 228    Lady-Cadwallader-Washburn-Kelsey

File # 229    Sculptor-Mario-Nardin-of- Tallix                                                                                                                                         

File # 230    Lincoln-Kirstein-New-York-City-Ballet (cascade of horses RISD-1962)

File # 231    Vincent-Van-Gogh-and-Loyall-Kathryn-of PAW               

File # 232    Choreographer-Merce-Cunningham’s-Lloyd-Bankson-III

File # 233    Master-Moldmaker-Johnie-Sollenne

File # 234    Ballet-Masters-Filippo-Taglioni-and-Enrico-Cecchetti   

File # 235    Ron-Cavalier-of-The-Renaissance-Foundry   (Files # 38& # 39)

File # 236    Violetta-Boyce-Merrow-Garrabou 

File # 237    Oliver-Cameron-Duncan-of-Carroll-Gardens

File # 238    Choreographer-Roland-Petit

File # 239    Choreographers-Jules-Perrot-and-Lev-Ivanov

File # 240    Ro-Rednour-of-Tallix      

File # 241    Mike-McNeill-of-Tallix    

File # 242    Dr. Wayne-Cohen-of-Kew-Gardens-Queens

File # 243    Suzy-Green-on-The-Avenue   

File # 244    Gaila-Rossiter-of-Roxbury

File # 245    Dr.Jacquie-Winterkorn-Church-Street-Roxbury

File # 246    Etude’s-Sandra-Kleisner-of-New-Preston

File # 247    Wilha-May-Duncan-of-Carroll-Gardens   PAW 2005

File # 248    Maggi-Heilweil-Sings-In-Newtown       

File # 249    Balanchine’s-Dancer-Elise-Gillet-Boyce-Kelsey 

File # 250    RCPC  Allan-Macree’s-Science-at-North-Street-School

File # 251    RCPC  Richard-E-Deutsch-of-Cherry-Valley-Road

                        

 

 

File # 252  RCPC  Judy-Ann-Deutsch-of-Cherry-Valley-Road

File # 253  Dancer-Robert-Maiorano-of-New-York-City-Ballet

File # 254  Alexander-Pierre-Tureaud-of-Cross-Pond-Road    

File # 255  See-Shell-at-The-Hirshhorn-Museum

File # 256  Choreographer-Roland-Petit   chrome gnome-man

File # 257  Choreographer-Jules-Perrot  chrome-gnome-woman                                

File # 258  Sculptor-Peter-Bramhall-of-Bridgewater-Corners

File # 259  David-Sanford-Deutsch-of-Cherry-Valley-Road  

File # 260  Choreographer-Maurice-Bejart’s-Beethoven’s-Ninth    

File # 261  James-Taylor-Byers-RISD-1963   

File # 262  Trillium-Grows-at-RISD-David-Vickery-Newtown

File # 263  Ralph-Roe-of-Cherry-Valley-Road   aka. Lady’s-Exercise-Class 

File # 264  Dancer-Rudolph-Nuryev

File # 265  George-Landegger’s-Dean-Peter-Krogh

File # 266  Richard-E-Deutsch-of-Cherry-Valley-Road RED Head

File # 267  Richard-Rogers-Horse 

File # 268  Pony Plaque I    Sculptor-Margaret-Drayton-Reventlo 

File # 269  Pony Plaque II   Helen-Whitman-of-Garrison-Forest  

File # 270  Pony Plaque III   Dancer- Alegra-Kent   

File # 271  Pony Plaque IV   Dancer-Martha-Graham  

File # 272  Pony Plaque V    Choreographer-Robert-Joffrey   

File # 273  Pony Plaque VI    The-Kirov-Ballet  

File # 274   Pony Plaque  VII    The Bolshoi Ballet  

File # 275   Pony Plaque  VIII   Alice-Eaton-McBee-of-Rosemary-Hall   

File # 276   Pony Plaque   IX  Pam-Goff-of-Tea-Lane-Marthas-Vineyard                        

File # 277   Pony Plaque   X    Dancer-Peter-Kyle-of-New-York-City                            

File # 278   Pony Plaque   XI   Sandra-Kleisner’s-Music-in-Roxbury                      

File # 279   Pony Plaque   XII   David-Lincicome-Church-Street-Roxbury                       

File # 280   Kathy-Grantham-of-North-County-News (slowik no photo)                        

File # 281   Choreographer-Peter-Kyle-New-York-City

File # 282   Valentina-Merrow-Garrabou   

File # 283   Terry & Chris Dannon-of-Roxbury   

File # 284   Alvin-Ailey’s-Dancer-Judith-Jamison 

File # 285   May-Shelmire-Duncan-of- San-Antonio-Texas 

File # 286    Sculptor-Robert-D-Lasus-of-RISD

File # 287   Summer-of-Shirley-May-Duncan

File # 288   Mazur’s-Anatomy RISD

File # 289   Colby-Mitchell-Chester-IV-of-Greenwich

File # 290   Diaghilev’s-Daughter-Choreographer-Jennifer-Lacey-of-Paris 

File # 291   Joy-of-Lockerbie 12 inches

File # 292    Freedom Angel     32inches

File # 293    Freedom Angel  7  feet high Trumps

File # 294    Freedom  Angel  30 feet high
File # 295    Miss-Lucas-of-Julian-Curtiss

File # 296     Sylvie-Guillem's-Legacy-for-Dancers    

File # 297     Merrill-Ashley’s- Legacy-for-Dancers